Team DPAC

Our Team

Management

  • Bob Klaus
    General Manager
  • Stuart Klein
    Business Manager
  • Bridget Sagolla-Slamp
    Administrative Assistant
  • Megan Rindoks
    Community Engagement Manager​
  • Claire Myers
    Guest Experience Manager
  • Murphy Burdick
    IT Manager

Marketing & Sales

  • Candice Terrell
    Director of Marketing & Sales
  • Josette Roten
    Assistant Director of Marketing & Sales
  • Lily Herrin
    Marketing Manager - Broadway
  • Patricia Veintimilla
    Marketing Manager - Concerts, Comedy, & Special Events
  • Emma Tonnemacher
    Marketing Assistant
  • Emily Singer
    Digital Marketing Manager
  • Abigaile Bates
    Corporate Partnerships Manager
  • Ken Huth
    House Photographer
  • Colin Huth
    House Photographer
  • Andy Martin 
    House Photographer
  • Michael Gillman
    House Photographer

Programming- Concerts, Comedy, & Special Events

  • Brad Saks
    Director of Programming- Concerts, Comedy & Special Events
  • Samantha Yancey
    Programming Assistant

Event Staff Supervisors

  • Tawan Alexander
  • Angela Andrews
  • Terra Bikah
  • Joshua Cosby
  • Cordelia Davis
  • Michelle Frost
  • Jessica Frick - House Manager 
  • Astrid Gatling
  • Ed Gerhardt
  • Jacob Holbrook
  • Becky Klein
  • Regina McNair
  • Wilhelmina Rice
  • Zeda Rochelle
  • Christine Stachowicz
  • Sylvia Staggs
  • Willie Walker

Operations

  • Adrienne Quick
    Senior Director of Operations
  • Rick Roberts
    Event Operations Manager
  • Patrick Bailey
    Facility Maintenance Manager
  • Allison Wilson
    Audience & Event Services Manager
  • Victoria Kornegay
    Volunteer Coordinator
  • Scott Snide
    Security & Parking Coordinator
  • Kennedy Holloman
    Event Operations Technician
  • Jason Olsen
    Event Operations Technician
  • Rebecca Petrohoy
    Event Operations Technician
  • Kevin Feely
    Event Operations Technician

Spectra- Food Services & Hospitality

  • Dan Braman
    Director of Food & Beverage
  • Aisha McWilliams
    Office Manager

Ticketing

  • Jessica Fennig
    Director of Ticketing
  • Michael Washington
    Assistant Director of Ticketing - Customer Care
  • Jacob Holland
    Assistant Director of Ticketing - Operations
  • Waleed Kahlil
    Premium Seats & Group Services Manager
  • Amy Brown
    Ticketing Manager - Operations
  • Chelsea Komer
    Ticketing Manager - Customer Care
  • Betsy Kessler
    Group Services Coordinator

Production

  • Josh Anderson
    Technical Director
  • Steve Martin
    Production Manager
  • Joshua Aldridge
    Head Electrician
  • Les Wells
    Head Carpenter/Flyman
  • Brian Hunt
    Head Audio
  • Heather Klausner

    Head Props

  • Karen McClanahan

    Head Wardrobe