Team DPAC

Our Team

Management

  • Bob Klaus
    General Manager
  • Stuart Klein
    Business Manager
  • Hannah Miller
    Administrative Assistant
  • Samantha Yancey
    Executive Assistant/Guest Experience Manager

Marketing & Sales

  • Candice Terrell
    Senior Director of Marketing & Sales
  • Eileen Cowel
    Director of Corprorate Partnerships
  • Josette Roten
    Assistant Director of Marketing - Advertising & PR
  • Alex Brody
    Digital Marketing Manager
  • Megan Rindoks
    Community Engagement Manager​
  • Bryant Chappell
    Marketing Coordinator 
  • Lily Herrin
    Marketing & PR Assistant 
  • Ken Huth
    House Photographer
  • Colin Huth
    House Photographer
  • Andy Martin 
    House Photographer

Programming- Concerts, Comedy, & Special Events

  • Brad Saks
    Director of Programming- Concerts, Comedy & Special Events

Event Staff Supervisors

  • Tawan Alexander
  • Elson Amurao
  • Angela Andrews
  • Kristine Baluyot
  • Leonard Baucom
  • Terra Bikah
  • Joshua Cosby
  • Cordelia Davis
  • Michelle Frost
  • Astrid Gatling
  • Ed Gerhardt
  • Justin Goble
  • Anne Infinito
  • Jacob Holbrook
  • Becky Klein
  • Regina McNair
  • Wilhelmina Rice
  • Zeda Rochelle
  • Karen Scher
  • Christine Stachowicz
  • Sylvia Staggs
  • Aundrea Sterling
  • Willie Walker

Operations

  • Adrienne Quick
    Senior Director of Operations
  • Michaela Ashworth
    Director of Audience and Event Services
  • Rick Roberts
    Event Operations Manager
  • Patrick Bailey
    Facility Maintenance Manager
  • Paul Lockwood
    Director of Security & Parking
  • Chris Banke
    Event Manager
  • Kennedy Holloman
    Event Operations Tech
  • Ashley Williamson
    Event Operations Tech

Spectra- Food Services & Hospitality

  • Dan Braman
    Director of Food & Beverage
  • Aisha McWilliams
    Office Manager

Ticketing

  • Kelley Monts de Oca
    Director of Ticketing

  • Michael Washington
    Assistant Director of Ticketing - Customer Care

  • Jacob Holland
    President's Club- Membership Manager

  • Amy Brown
    Ticketing Manager - Operations

  • Chelsea Komer
    Ticketing Manager - Customer Care

  • Betsy Kessler
    Group Services Coordinator

 

Production

  • Josh Anderson
    Technical Director
  • Steve Martin
    Production Manager
  • Joshua Aldridge
    Head Electrician
  • Les Wells
    Head Carpenter/Flyman
  • Brian Hunt
    Head Audio
  • Karen Byers

    Head Props

  • Karen McClanahan

    Head Wardrobe